Privacy Policy

Asian Hitz

At https://www.asianhitz.com/, accessible from popkop1807@gmail.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document contains types of information collected and recorded by https://www.asianhitz.com/ and how we use it.

If you have any questions or would like more information about our privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they have shared and / or collected at https://www.asianhitz.com/. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are requested and the reasons why you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and / or attachments you send us, and any other information you choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in several ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionality
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

https://www.asianhitz.com/ follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files register visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and part of the analysis of hosting services. The information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring / closing pages and possibly clicks. These are not linked to information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, manage the site, track user movements on the website and collect demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, https://www.asianhitz.com/ uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor has visited or visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing our web page content based on the browser type of visitors and / or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a main suppliers on our site. It also uses cookies, also known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can choose to refuse the use of DART cookies by visiting Google's privacy policy and the content network at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for the advertising partners of https://www.asianhitz.com/.

Ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or web beacons used in their respective ads and links that appear at https://www.asianhitz.com/, which are sent directly to the user's browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their ad campaigns and / or to personalize the ad content you see on websites you visit.

Note that https://www.asianhitz.com/ has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Https://www.asianhitz.com/'s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you refer to the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, you can find it on the respective websites of the browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a company that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.

Request that a company delete all personal information about the consumer that a company has collected.

Request that a company that sells a consumer's personal information does not sell the consumer's personal information.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

https://www.asianhitz.com/ does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe your child has provided this type of information on our website, we strongly recommend that you contact us immediately and we will do our best to remove such information from our records immediately.